20 Highlands Crescent, Collingwood, ON

Collingwood, Collingwood Hood
Tenth Line and Sixth St
3+1 Br | 4 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$950,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 36.09 x 109.90 Feet
  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 4,892 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13773478
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Talk about a move-in ready home! Set out a south facing lot, 20 Highlands Crescent features 4 bedrooms (3+1), 3.5 bath, 2,176 sq ft above grade and has seen a number of recent upgrades throughout! The open concept main floor is highlighted by the Chef's kitchen with high end Bertazzoni Gas Stove, large Quartz island, tile backsplash, soft close drawers, double sink, garbage specific drawer, barn board floating shelves, pot lights and more.

Talk about an Entertainer's kitchen and when you are entertaining, take advantage of the built in speakers! The living room and dining room features California shutters, Luxury Vinyl, pot lights and lots of space to move around. Upstairs begins with the large Family Room with 10ft ceilings, plenty of natural light and your 3 bedrooms, highlighted by the large Primary with 3pc ensuite and walk-in closet.

You'll also love having upstairs laundry and separate 4pc bath. The fully finished basement features another bedroom, 3pc bath, spacious rec room and lots of storage options! When heading outside from the kitchen, you'll notice the large custom sliding door leading to your deck where you can relax under the Gazebo, enjoy the hot tub or an evening fire in your fully fenced and landscaped yard with landscape lighting in both front and back yard.

Out front you will enjoy the concrete driveway with pavers on each side leading to your stone steps. Recent improvements include: shingles (2021), new furnace (2025), kitchen appliances (2023), washer/dryer (2026), paint throughout (2026), vinyl flooring all levels (2026), duct cleaning (2026), hot tub cover (2024), oversized water heater (2024).

Only steps from Collingwood's Trail system and two parks in Georgian Meadows. Schedule a private tour with your Realtor today.

Main Floor - Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Bar Stools, TV Bracket. Upstairs - Washer, Dryer, Wall Safe in Laundry Room, TV Bracket, Bose Speakers. Garage - Freezer and Fridge. Additional - Hot tub, Gazebo, All shelving throughout, Bathroom Mirrors

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 36.09 x 109.90 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Collingwood
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Water Heater
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

4.05 x 4.04

Kitchen

Main Level

6.25 x 3.74

Dining Room

Main Level

4.04 x 3.84

Bathroom

Main Level

1.96 x 1.45

2 Pc Bath

Foyer

Main Level

2.34 x 1.9

Family Room

Second Level

4.85 x 4.26

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.75 x 4

Bathroom

Second Level

2.2 x 3.11

3 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.35 x 3.06

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.4 x 3.23

Bathroom

Second Level

2.87 x 1.69

4 Pc Bath

Bedroom 4

Basement Level

3.55 x 2.96

Recreation

Basement Level

6.28 x 4.1

Bathroom

Basement Level

1.81 x 2.5

3 Pc Bath

Property Listed by: Royal LePage Locations North
Virtual Tour: https://youtu.be/gkxtjOth0Gc

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 20 Highlands Crescent, Collingwood, ON worth in today’s Collingwood, Collingwood market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Collingwood, Collingwood. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 20 Highlands Crescent, Collingwood, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 20 Highlands Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Collingwood
  • Zip/Postal Code: L9Y 5H3
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard
Map preview placeholder for 20 Highlands Crescent, Collingwood, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 20 Highlands Crescent, Collingwood, ON L9Y 5H3, Collingwood

Located at 20 Highlands Crescent, Collingwood, ON in Collingwood (Collingwood neighbourhood), near Tenth Line and Sixth St. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 4 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,892 for 2026. Talk about a move-in ready home! Set out a south facing lot, 20 Highlands Crescent features 4 bedrooms (3+1), 3.5 bath, 2,176 sq ft above grade and has seen a number of recent upgrades throughout! The open concept main floor is highlighted by the Chef's kitchen with high end Bertazzoni Gas Stove, large Quartz island, tile backsplash, soft close drawers, double sink, garbage specific drawer, barn board floating shelves, pot lights and more. Talk about an Entertainer's kitchen and when you are entertaining, take advantage of the built in speakers! The living room and dining room features California shutters, Luxury Vinyl, pot lights and lots of space to move around. Upstairs begins with the large Family Room with 10ft ceilings, plenty.

FAQs for 20 Highlands Crescent, Collingwood, ON , Collingwood , Collingwood

What are the listing details for 20 Highlands Crescent, Collingwood, ON?
20 Highlands Crescent, Collingwood, ON is a Detached for sale in Collingwood, in the Collingwood neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $950,000. MLS number: S13773478.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
20 Highlands Crescent, Collingwood, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 36.09 x 109.90 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
20 Highlands Crescent, Collingwood, ON is located in the Collingwood neighbourhood of Collingwood. The listed cross street is Tenth Line and Sixth St.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,892 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.