241 Phillips Street, Clearview, ON

Clearview, Stayner Hood
Phillips And Sunnidale
Br
$899,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Vacant Land
  • SqFt:
  • Lot Size: 275.00 x 357.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 698 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13470036
  • Sewer: None
  • Heat Source:

Property Description

Approximately 2.3 acres of mostly cleared land zoned DA (Development Area). Plans are underway to install a mainline sanitary system and municipal water along the frontage of the property, but no other services are currently available. Street frontage would need to be developed to obtain a building permit in the future.

The property has the potential to be a great site for a multiple-unit development once services are in place.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Vacant Land
  • Style: n/a
  • Lot: 275.00 x 357.00 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Stayner
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Lot Irreg: Easement
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Heat: n/a
  • Sewer: None
  • Garage: n/a
  • Total Parking: n/a

Property Interior

  • Sqft: n/a
  • Bed: n/a
  • Bath: n/a
  • Kitchen: n/a
  • Family Room: n/a
Property Listed by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 241 Phillips Street, Clearview, ON worth in today’s Stayner, Clearview market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this Vacant Land in Stayner, Clearview. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 241 Phillips Street, Clearview, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 241 Phillips Street
  • Neighborhood: Stayner
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0M 1S0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 241 Phillips Street, Clearview, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 241 Phillips Street, Clearview, ON L0M 1S0, Clearview

Located at 241 Phillips Street, Clearview, ON in Clearview (Stayner neighbourhood), near Phillips And Sunnidale. This freehold home offers Vacant Land, 0 bathrooms and 0 total rooms in a layout suited to everyday family living. Property taxes are approximately $698 for 2026. Approximately 2.3 acres of mostly cleared land zoned DA (Development Area). Plans are underway to install a mainline sanitary system and municipal water along the frontage of the property, but no other services are currently available. Street frontage would need to be developed to obtain a building permit in the future. The property has the potential to be a great site for a multiple-unit development once services are in place. Listed by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS REALTY INC.. MLS® S13470036.

FAQs for 241 Phillips Street, Clearview, ON , Stayner , Clearview

What are the listing details for 241 Phillips Street, Clearview, ON?
241 Phillips Street, Clearview, ON is a Vacant Land for sale in Clearview, in the Stayner neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $899,900. MLS number: S13470036.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
241 Phillips Street, Clearview, ON is listed as a Vacant Land.
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 275.00 x 357.00 Feet.
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating, cooling, exterior, and building information appears on the property details section when available from the listing data.
Where is this property located?
241 Phillips Street, Clearview, ON is located in the Stayner neighbourhood of Clearview. The listed cross street is Phillips And Sunnidale.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $698 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.