204 Sutherland Street N, Clearview, ON

Clearview, Stayner Hood
Sutherland St N & Montreal St
2 Br | 2 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$525,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 1 1/2 Storey
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 41.04 x 131.99 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 2,377 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13824886
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Electric , Baseboard

Property Description

Welcome to 204 Sutherland Street N - a charming and affordable 1.5 storey home on an oversized corner lot in the heart of Stayner. With a huge, fully fenced backyard and a location just a short walk from downtown, this home offers an impressive combination of space, convenience and value. Inside, natural light fills the open-concept kitchen and living/dining area, warmed by a gas fireplace.

The main level also features a second bedroom, full bathroom and practical laundry/pantry room with floor to ceiling built-in cabinetry. Upstairs, the oversized primary bedroom offers plenty of room to unwind along with its own 2-piece ensuite. Outside the size of this corner lot really shines.

The large and fully fenced backyard provides plenty of space to garden, entertain or simply enjoy the outdoors, while the southwest-facing rear deck is ideal for soaking up the afternoon and evening sun. A four-car driveway adds plenty of convenient parking. All of this is within an easy walk of downtown Stayner, schools, parks, the library and arena.

A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers or anyone looking for an affordable home with more space than you might expect.

Refrigerator, range, microwave hood fan, dishwasher, washer, dryer, light fixtures, window coverings.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 1 1/2 Storey
  • Lot: 41.04 x 131.99 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Stayner
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Electric , Baseboard
  • A/C: Window Unit(s)
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Crawl Space
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.81 x 5.59

Kitchen

Main Level

3.8 x 3.57

Bedroom 2

Main Level

2.53 x 3.41

Bathroom

Main Level

3.55 x 2.23

Laundry

Main Level

2.53 x 2.47

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

3.5 x 8.32

Bathroom

Second Level

1.22 x 1.24

Property Listed by: Royal LePage Locations North
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 204 Sutherland Street N, Clearview, ON worth in today’s Stayner, Clearview market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Stayner, Clearview. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 204 Sutherland Street N, Clearview, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 204 Sutherland Street N
  • Neighborhood: Stayner
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0M 1S0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 204 Sutherland Street N, Clearview, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 204 Sutherland Street N, Clearview, ON L0M 1S0, Clearview

Located at 204 Sutherland Street N, Clearview, ON in Clearview (Stayner neighbourhood), near Sutherland St N & Montreal St. This freehold home offers Detached, ["1 1\/2 Storey"], 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Crawl Space • 4 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Electric Baseboard • Cooling: Window Unit(s). Property taxes are approximately $2,377 for 2025. Welcome to 204 Sutherland Street N - a charming and affordable 1.5 storey home on an oversized corner lot in the heart of Stayner. With a huge, fully fenced backyard and a location just a short walk from downtown, this home offers an impressive combination of space, convenience and value. Inside, natural light fills the open-concept kitchen and living/dining area, warmed by a gas fireplace. The main level also features a second bedroom, full bathroom and practical laundry/pantry room with floor to ceiling built-in cabinetry. Upstairs, the oversized primary bedroom offers plenty of room to unwind along with its own 2-piece ensuite. Outside the size of this corner lot really shines. The large and fully fenced backyard provides plen.

FAQs for 204 Sutherland Street N, Clearview, ON , Stayner , Clearview

What are the listing details for 204 Sutherland Street N, Clearview, ON?
204 Sutherland Street N, Clearview, ON is a Detached for sale in Clearview, in the Stayner neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $525,000. MLS number: S13824886.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
204 Sutherland Street N, Clearview, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["1 1\/2 Storey"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 41.04 x 131.99 Feet. The basement is listed as: Crawl Space. Garage type: None. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Electric, Baseboard. Cooling is listed as: Window Unit(s). Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
204 Sutherland Street N, Clearview, ON is located in the Stayner neighbourhood of Clearview. The listed cross street is Sutherland St N & Montreal St.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $2,377 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.