Luxury Condos for Sale in Courtice, Clarington

Courtice, Clarington — Quick Summary Live listings: 2
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Luxury Condos For Sale in Courtice, Clarington — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A luxury condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end condo price band for Courtice, Clarington, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The exact listing mix can include condo apartments, condo townhouses, or other condo-style properties depending on what is available in the public-facing listing feed.
This public section highlights the luxury condos displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many luxury condos are currently listed in Courtice, Clarington, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current luxury condo listings
2
Displayed listings matching Luxury Condos For Sale in Courtice, Clarington as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$587,450
Median asking price of the visible luxury condo listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Luxury Condos for Sale in Courtice, Clarington

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 2 luxury condo listings in Courtice, Clarington displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $587,450.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the higher-end condo inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Courtice, Clarington.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

🏢 How Courtice, Clarington Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Courtice, Clarington is $587,450.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Clarington:

Higher-priced than Courtice, Clarington: Newcastle ($712,450, about 21.3% higher) and Bowmanville ($674,500, about 14.8% higher).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Courtice, Clarington — Luxury Condos For Sale

A luxury condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end condo price band for Courtice, Clarington, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listings shown can vary depending on public-facing feed availability and current market inventory.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 2 displayed luxury condo listings in Courtice, Clarington on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Courtice, Clarington was $587,450 in the latest published snapshot.

Among Courtice, Clarington and the Clarington neighbourhoods compared on this page, Newcastle currently has the highest luxury-condo median asking price at about $712,450.

Among Courtice, Clarington and the Clarington neighbourhoods compared on this page, Courtice, Clarington currently has the lowest luxury-condo median asking price at about $587,450.

Courtice, Clarington Real Estate Links