96 Firwood Avenue, Clarington, ON

Clarington, Courtice Hood
George Reymolds Dr and Firwood Ave
3 Br | 1 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$580,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 54.00 x 104.53 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 4,400 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: E14082368
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Bigger then a condo! Great Courtice Location! This 3-bedroom, all-brick detached home is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers looking to get into the market and make a home their own.

Freshly painted with brand-new carpets, it offers a great starting point for your personal touches. Enjoy the pie-shaped lot, adding extra space in the backyard for Barbecuing with friends and family. Do you love to garden?

Grow your own vegetables or create your own backyard oasis. The oversized driveway has no sidewalk to restrict parking, and the location is conveniently close to great schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. Quick access to Highway 418 makes commuting easy, with Oshawa and Bowmanville just a short drive away.

A fantastic opportunity to put down roots in a welcoming community! This house has plenty of potential.

All utilities and appliances are in as-is condition. Including, Refrigarator, Stove, Dishawasher, Furnace. A/C doesn't work.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 54.00 x 104.53 Feet
  • Region: Durham
  • Hood: Courtice
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 4.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

5.9 x 2.9

Broadloom, Window, Combined w/Dining

Dining Room

Main Level

5.9 x 2.9

Broadloom, Sliding Doors, W/O To Deck

Kitchen

Main Level

3 x 2.8

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

3.2 x 2.9

Broadloom, Window, Closet

Bedroom 3

Second Level

2.8 x 2

Broadloom, Window, Closet

Level

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.5 x 2.8

Broadloom, Window, Closet

Property Listed by: REALTY ONE GROUP REVEAL
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 96 Firwood Avenue, Clarington, ON worth in today’s Courtice, Clarington market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Courtice, Clarington. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 96 Firwood Avenue
  • Neighborhood: Courtice
  • Zip/Postal Code: L1E 3B3
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 96 Firwood Avenue, Clarington, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 96 Firwood Avenue, Clarington, ON L1E 3B3, Clarington

Located at 96 Firwood Avenue, Clarington, ON in Clarington (Courtice neighbourhood), near George Reymolds Dr and Firwood Ave. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished • 4 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,400 for 2026. Bigger then a condo! Great Courtice Location! This 3-bedroom, all-brick detached home is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers looking to get into the market and make a home their own. Freshly painted with brand-new carpets, it offers a great starting point for your personal touches. Enjoy the pie-shaped lot, adding extra space in the backyard for Barbecuing with friends and family. Do you love to garden? Grow your own vegetables or create your own backyard oasis. The oversized driveway has no sidewalk to restrict parking, and the location is conveniently close to great schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. Quick access to Highway 418 makes commuting easy, with Oshawa and Bowmanville just a short drive away. A fantastic opp.

FAQs for 96 Firwood Avenue, Clarington, ON , Courtice , Clarington

What are the listing details for 96 Firwood Avenue, Clarington, ON?
96 Firwood Avenue, Clarington, ON is a Detached for sale in Clarington, in the Courtice neighbourhood, Durham. The current list price is $580,000. MLS number: E14082368.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
96 Firwood Avenue, Clarington, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 1 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 54.00 x 104.53 Feet. The basement is listed as: Unfinished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
96 Firwood Avenue, Clarington, ON is located in the Courtice neighbourhood of Clarington. The listed cross street is George Reymolds Dr and Firwood Ave.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,400 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.