Affordable Homes for Sale in 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Champlain

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 Affordable Homes For Sale in 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain. The page can include both freehold homes and condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot. For clarity, the report below separates the affordable freehold segment from the affordable condo segment.
This public section highlights the affordable homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price. Because this page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, the BI below separates those two segments for clarity.
Ask AI: “What are the current median asking prices for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos in 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Affordable freehold listings
9
Displayed affordable freehold listings in 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain as of May 18, 2026.
Freehold median asking
$264,900
Median asking price of the affordable freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
Affordable condo listings
0
Displayed affordable condo listings in 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain as of May 18, 2026.
Condo median asking
Median asking price of the affordable condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Affordable Homes for Sale in 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 9 affordable-home listings in 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain, including 9 affordable freehold listings and 0 affordable condo listings.

Within that affordable-home snapshot, the median asking price was $264,900 for affordable freehold listings. No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the lower-priced portion of the market visible on this site in 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain, with separate snapshot figures for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos.

📍 How 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain is $264,900.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Champlain:

Higher-priced than 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain: 613 - Vankleek Hill ($300,000, about 13.3% higher).

Lower-priced than 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain: 614 - Champlain Twp ($199,900, about 24.5% lower).

🏢 How 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain is .

An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain.

❓ FAQ and Answers: 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain — Affordable Homes For Sale

An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain. The page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 9 displayed affordable-home listings in 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain on this website, including 9 affordable freehold listings and 0 affordable condo listings.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published affordable-home snapshot for 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain was $264,900 for affordable freehold homes. No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot, so an affordable condo median was not available.

Among 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain and the Champlain neighbourhoods compared on this page, 613 - Vankleek Hill currently has the highest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $300,000.

Among 614 Champlain Twp, Champlain and the Champlain neighbourhoods compared on this page, 614 - Champlain Twp currently has the lowest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $199,900.