📍 How Champlain Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Champlain is $264,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Prescott and Russell:
Higher-priced than Champlain: East Hawkesbury ($289,200, about 9.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Champlain: Clarence-Rockland ($234,900, about 11.3% lower), The Nation ($199,900, about 24.5% lower), Alfred and Plantagenet ($175,000, about 33.9% lower), and Hawkesbury ($149,450, about 43.6% lower).
🏢 How Champlain Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Champlain is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Champlain.