6 Braeside Road, Centre Wellington, ON

Centre Wellington, Fergus Hood
Union/breaside
4 Br | 2 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$699,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 60.24 x 96.00 Feet
  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding, Brick Front
  • Taxes: 4,350 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13718764
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 6 Braeside in Fergus-a fantastic four-bedroom, two-bathroom family home set on a great lot in an even better location. The updated kitchen offers a bright, functional space for everyday meals and entertaining, while the comfortable layout provides plenty of room for the entire family. Outside, the private backyard is ready for summer enjoyment with an above-ground pool and ample space to relax, play or host friends.

Complete with an attached single-car garage and a sought-after location close to schools, parks and everyday amenities, this is a wonderful opportunity to settle into a home and neighbourhood your family will love.

fridge, stove, washer dryer, pool and accessories

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 60.24 x 96.00 Feet
  • Region: Wellington
  • Hood: Fergus
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding, Brick Front
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: None
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: Above Ground
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 3.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 4
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

5.92 x 3.48

Kitchen

Main Level

3.68 x 4.14

Dining Room

Main Level

3.33 x 3.23

Bathroom

Main Level

1.55 x 2.18

2 Pc Bath

Foyer

Main Level

2.72 x 2.77

Bathroom

Second Level

2.77 x 2.21

4 Pc Bath

Bedroom

Second Level

3.25 x 3.07

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.48 x 2.87

Bedroom 3

Second Level

2.69 x 4.12

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.27 x 2.87

Family Room

Basement Level

9.53 x 3.33

Property Listed by: Century 21 Excalibur Realty Inc
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 6 Braeside Road, Centre Wellington, ON worth in today’s Fergus, Centre Wellington market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Fergus, Centre Wellington. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 6 Braeside Road, Centre Wellington, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 6 Braeside Road
  • Neighborhood: Fergus
  • Zip/Postal Code: N1M 2Y8
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 6 Braeside Road, Centre Wellington, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 6 Braeside Road, Centre Wellington, ON N1M 2Y8, Centre Wellington

Located at 6 Braeside Road, Centre Wellington, ON in Centre Wellington (Fergus neighbourhood), near Union/breaside. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Partially Finished • 3 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: None. Property taxes are approximately $4,350 for 2026. Welcome to 6 Braeside in Fergus-a fantastic four-bedroom, two-bathroom family home set on a great lot in an even better location. The updated kitchen offers a bright, functional space for everyday meals and entertaining, while the comfortable layout provides plenty of room for the entire family. Outside, the private backyard is ready for summer enjoyment with an above-ground pool and ample space to relax, play or host friends. Complete with an attached single-car garage and a sought-after location close to schools, parks and everyday amenities, this is a wonderful opportunity to settle into a home and neighbourhood your family will love. Listed by Century 21 Excalibur Realty Inc. MLS® X13718764.

FAQs for 6 Braeside Road, Centre Wellington, ON , Fergus , Centre Wellington

What are the listing details for 6 Braeside Road, Centre Wellington, ON?
6 Braeside Road, Centre Wellington, ON is a Detached for sale in Centre Wellington, in the Fergus neighbourhood, Wellington. The current list price is $699,900. MLS number: X13718764.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
6 Braeside Road, Centre Wellington, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 60.24 x 96.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Partially Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: None. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Aluminum Siding, Brick Front.
Where is this property located?
6 Braeside Road, Centre Wellington, ON is located in the Fergus neighbourhood of Centre Wellington. The listed cross street is Union/breaside.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,350 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.