Pt 1 Lt 19 Ninovan Road, Callander, ON

Callander, Callander Hood
Birchgrove/Ninovan
Br
$110,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Vacant Land
  • SqFt:
  • Lot Size: 229.00 x 962.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 0 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13820456
  • Heat Source:

Property Description

Build your dream home on this 2.97 acre country property near the shores of Lake Nipissing on a municipally maintained road with garbage and recycling pickup. The property is level and treed with mixed forest and is situated on a quiet dead-end road with a municipal turnaround and hydro at the road. Build now or hold the property until you are ready.

Close proximity to Lake Nipissing Public access and OFSC trails.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Vacant Land
  • Style: n/a
  • Lot: 229.00 x 962.00 Feet
  • Region: Parry Sound
  • Hood: Callander
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Heat: n/a
  • Garage: n/a
  • Total Parking: n/a

Property Interior

  • Sqft: n/a
  • Bed: n/a
  • Bath: n/a
  • Kitchen: n/a
  • Family Room: n/a
Property Listed by: Century 21 Blue Sky Region Realty Inc., Brokerage
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is Pt 1 Lt 19 Ninovan Road, Callander, ON worth in today’s Callander, Callander market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this Vacant Land in Callander, Callander. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare Pt 1 Lt 19 Ninovan Road, Callander, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: Pt 1 Lt 19 Ninovan Road
  • Neighborhood: Callander
  • Zip/Postal Code: P0H 1H0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for Pt 1 Lt 19 Ninovan Road, Callander, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About Pt 1 Lt 19 Ninovan Road, Callander, ON P0H 1H0, Callander

Located at Pt 1 Lt 19 Ninovan Road, Callander, ON in Callander (Callander neighbourhood), near Birchgrove/Ninovan. This freehold home offers Vacant Land and 0 bathrooms in a layout suited to everyday family living. Property taxes are approximately $0 for 2026. Build your dream home on this 2.97 acre country property near the shores of Lake Nipissing on a municipally maintained road with garbage and recycling pickup. The property is level and treed with mixed forest and is situated on a quiet dead-end road with a municipal turnaround and hydro at the road. Build now or hold the property until you are ready. Close proximity to Lake Nipissing Public access and OFSC trails. Listed by Century 21 Blue Sky Region Realty Inc., Brokerage. MLS® X13820456.

FAQs for Pt 1 Lt 19 Ninovan Road, Callander, ON , Callander , Callander

What are the listing details for Pt 1 Lt 19 Ninovan Road, Callander, ON?
Pt 1 Lt 19 Ninovan Road, Callander, ON is a Vacant Land for sale in Callander, in the Callander neighbourhood, Parry Sound. The current list price is $110,000. MLS number: X13820456.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
Pt 1 Lt 19 Ninovan Road, Callander, ON is listed as a Vacant Land.
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 229.00 x 962.00 Feet.
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating, cooling, exterior, and building information appears on the property details section when available from the listing data.
Where is this property located?
Pt 1 Lt 19 Ninovan Road, Callander, ON is located in the Callander neighbourhood of Callander. The listed cross street is Birchgrove/Ninovan.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $0 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.