625 Braemore Road, Burlington, ON

Burlington, Roseland Hood
Walkers Line and Fairview St
3+2 Br | 3 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$1,249,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Sidesplit 4
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 50.09 x 100.19 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Apartment, Separate Entrance, Finished with Walk-Out, Crawl Space, Full
  • Exterior: Brick, Concrete
  • Taxes: 4,634 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13512260
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 625 Braemore Rd, a beautifully updated family home in Roseland community, with tree-lined streets, nearby parks and proximity to the lake. Conveniently located close to Lakeshore Rd, the QEW, GO station, shopping, amenities and well-regarded schools. The bright open concept living area features a custom kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, ample storage and a large centre island.

A private fenced backyard with mature landscaping, a two-tiered deck and pergola. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms and an updated full bath, while the additional main-level room is ideal as a home office, playroom, guest room or bedroom. The finished lower level includes a separate entrance, bedroom, family room, full bath, powder room and separate laundry-ideal for extended family, an in-law or nanny suite, or potential mortgage-helper use.

Buyers to complete their own due diligence regarding secondary suite or rental use. Additional highlights include updated windows and doors, newer roof, 2 laundry areas, attached garage, 200-amp panel and EV-ready outlet.

Extras: Electric Car Charger In Garage. 2 Backyard Entries. New storage shed in backyard. Backyard Cabana!

SS electric stove, SS Dishwasher, SS Fridge. 2 sets of washer/Dryer.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Sidesplit 4
  • Lot: 50.09 x 100.19 Feet
  • Region: Halton
  • Hood: Roseland
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Concrete
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Carpet Free, In-Law Suite, Storage, Water Heater
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 5.00
  • Driveway: Available

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +2
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1 +1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Apartment, Separate Entrance, Finished with Walk-Out, Crawl Space, Full
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

2.53 x 2.02

Ceramic Floor, Access To Garage, W/O To Garage

Bedroom 4

Main Level

3.78 x 2.48

Hardwood Floor, French Doors, W/O To Garden

Kitchen

Second Level

5.7 x 3.83

Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Dining, Centre Island

Dining Room

Second Level

5.7 x 3.83

Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Kitchen, W/O To Deck

Living Room

Second Level

5.23 x 3.37

Hardwood Floor, Bow Window, Pot Lights

Primary Bedroom

Third Level

4.1 x 2.94

Hardwood Floor, Double Closet, Large Window

Bedroom 2

Third Level

3.96 x 2.94

Hardwood Floor, Double Closet, Large Window

Bedroom 3

Third Level

2.97 x 2.69

Hardwood Floor, Closet, Large Window

Recreation

Basement Level

5.58 x 3.27

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, 2 Pc Bath

Kitchen

Basement Level

0 x 0

Hardwood Floor, Modern Kitchen, Window

Bedroom 5

Basement Level

0 x 0

Hardwood Floor

Property Listed by: ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 625 Braemore Road, Burlington, ON worth in today’s Roseland, Burlington market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Roseland, Burlington. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 625 Braemore Road, Burlington, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 625 Braemore Road
  • Neighborhood: Roseland
  • Zip/Postal Code: L7N 3E6
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 625 Braemore Road, Burlington, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 625 Braemore Road, Burlington, ON L7N 3E6, Burlington

Located at 625 Braemore Road, Burlington, ON in Burlington (Roseland neighbourhood), near Walkers Line and Fairview St. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Sidesplit 4"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 14 total rooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Apartment, Separate Entrance, Finished with Walk-Out, Crawl Space, Full • 5 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,634 for 2025. Welcome to 625 Braemore Rd, a beautifully updated family home in Roseland community, with tree-lined streets, nearby parks and proximity to the lake. Conveniently located close to Lakeshore Rd, the QEW, GO station, shopping, amenities and well-regarded schools. The bright open concept living area features a custom kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, ample storage and a large centre island. A private fenced backyard with mature landscaping, a two-tiered deck and pergola. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms and an updated full bath, while the additional main-level room is ideal as a home office, playroom, guest room or bedroom. The finished lower level in.

FAQs for 625 Braemore Road, Burlington, ON , Roseland , Burlington

What are the listing details for 625 Braemore Road, Burlington, ON?
625 Braemore Road, Burlington, ON is a Detached for sale in Burlington, in the Roseland neighbourhood, Halton. The current list price is $1,249,000. MLS number: W13512260.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
625 Braemore Road, Burlington, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Sidesplit 4"] style, featuring 3+2 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 50.09 x 100.19 Feet. The basement is listed as: Apartment, Separate Entrance, Finished with Walk-Out, Crawl Space, Full. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 5 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Concrete.
Where is this property located?
625 Braemore Road, Burlington, ON is located in the Roseland neighbourhood of Burlington. The listed cross street is Walkers Line and Fairview St.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,634 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.