1404-2087 Fairview Street, Burlington, ON

Burlington , Freeman Hood
Fairview and Brant
2 Br | 2 Bath | 800-899 Sqft
$549,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Common Element Condo — Apartment
  • SqFt: | 800-899 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $795/mo
  • Fee Includes: Heat Included, Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Water Included, Parking Included
  • Exposure: South West
  • Balcony: Open
  • Locker: Owned
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 3,288 / 2025
  • MLS #: W13437692
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to unit 1404 at 2087 Fairview St, a bright and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with Southwest facing views in Burlington's Freeman community.

Designed for comfortable everyday living, this thoughtfully laid out suite features an open concept living and dining area filled with natural light, a modern kitchen, and two private balconies that offer the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind at end of day or take in sunset.Ideally located just minutes from GO Station, major highways, shopping, restaurants, downtown Burlington and the waterfront, this home offers easy balance of convenience lifestyle.

Enjoy quick access to Walmart, parks, trails, beaches and vibrant lakefront while remaining connected to everything the city has to offer.

Stove, Fridge, dishwasher, washer, dryer, all electrical light Fixtures, all window coverings.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Common Element Condo
  • Style: Apartment
  • Region: Halton
  • Hood: Freeman
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Building: Paradigm Grand
  • Condo Corp #: 703
  • Association: Halton
  • Management: City Towers Property Management
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Concrete Poured
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Underground
  • Locker: Owned

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 800-899 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free
Rooms Details

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.07 x 2.79

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.28 x 2.74

Kitchen

Main Level

5.44 x 4.44

Combined w/Living, Combined w/Dining

Living Room

Main Level

5.44 x 4.44

Combined w/Kitchen

Bathroom

Main Level

2.13 x 2.74

Bathroom

Main Level

2.13 x 2.74

Property Listed by: ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY
Virtual Tour: https://sites.odyssey3d.ca/mls/251227796

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 1404-2087 Fairview Street, Burlington, ON worth in today’s Freeman, Burlington condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 2-bedroom Common Element Condo with 800-899 sq. ft. in Freeman, Burlington. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $795/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 1404-2087 Fairview Street, Burlington, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 1404-2087 Fairview Street
  • Neighborhood: Freeman
  • Zip/Postal Code: L7R 0E5
Map preview placeholder for 1404-2087 Fairview Street, Burlington, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 1404-2087 Fairview Street, Burlington

Located at 1404-2087 Fairview Street, Burlington, ON in Freeman (Burlington), near Fairview and Brant, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Common Element Condo · Apartment, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 800-899 sq.ft. of interior space. South west exposure for consistent daylight, with an open balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 1 underground parking spot, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: Yes. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $795/mo and coverage for Heat Included, Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Water Included, Parking Included. The building is Paradigm Grand, TSCC #703 and City Towers Property Management managing the property. It is currently listed at $549,000. MLS® W13437692.

Condo FAQs for 1404-2087 Fairview Street, Burlington, ON , Freeman , Burlington

What are the listing details for 1404-2087 Fairview Street, Burlington, ON?
1404-2087 Fairview Street, Burlington, ON is a Common Element Condo for sale in Burlington, in the Freeman neighbourhood, Halton. The current list price is $549,000. MLS number: W13437692.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
1404-2087 Fairview Street, Burlington, ON is listed as a Common Element Condo with a ["Apartment"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 800-899 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $795/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Heat Included","Common Elements Included","Building Insurance Included","Water Included","Parking Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 1 space(s). Locker is listed as: Owned. Balcony type is listed as: Open. Exposure is listed as: South West. Ensuite laundry is listed as: Yes.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Building name: Paradigm Grand. Condo corporation number: 703. Property management company: City Towers Property Management.
Where is this condo located?
1404-2087 Fairview Street, Burlington, ON is located in the Freeman neighbourhood of Burlington. The listed cross street is Fairview and Brant. Annual taxes are listed as $3,288 / 2025. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.