72 Glebe Crescent, Brampton, ON

Brampton, Northgate Hood
N of Queen, E of Bramalea
3+1 Br | 2 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$980,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Backsplit 3
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 50.00 x 120.00 Feet
  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 5,841 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13663770
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Immaculately presented and nicely maintained & updated, this 1147 square foot (MPAC) home offers a functional 3-level back split style creating space for the whole family. A 2-car garage with entry to the home is rare in this neighbourhood, and parking in the double-wide driveway for 6 more cars is ideal (8 cars total parking!). Bonus = no sidewalk to shovel in the winter.

The basement was refinished in 2021 with pot lights, and offers a huge crawl space for storage - perfect for seasonal decor, etc. The backyard is a gorgeous retreat for entertaining with an in-ground pool, grassy play area and covered patio for the occasional rain shower. Wired with fibre optic to the home for fast Internet (WiFi) & phone.

This home is walking distance to schools, Chinguacousy Park, library and is close to the Bramalea Transit Terminal & Bramalea City Centre, grocery shopping, hospital & more. Updates include new roof shingles (2023), new exterior attic vent barriers (2026), eavestroughs (2019), new ductwork (2019), furnace (2019), central A/C (2020), pool liner (2019), pool pump (2024), pool filter (2025), living room window (2019), bedroom & dining room sliding windows (2019), basement refinished with pot lights (2021), concrete front porch & backyard patio (2020), newer dishwasher & stove, etc.

Fridge, stove, built-in dishwasher, microwave/rangehood, clothes washer & dryer, central vacuum & attachments, pool equipment, wall-mounted brackets for TVs in living room & basement, security cameras, Ring doorbell, kitchen area rugs.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Backsplit 3
  • Lot: 50.00 x 120.00 Feet
  • Region: Peel
  • Hood: Northgate
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Central Vacuum
  • Pool: Inground
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 8.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

3.81 x 3.36

Ceramic Floor, Walk-Out, Updated

Living Room

Main Level

4.88 x 3.47

Hardwood Floor, Overlooks Frontyard, Combined w/Dining

Dining Room

Main Level

3.35 x 3.14

Hardwood Floor, Window, Combined w/Living

Primary Bedroom

Upper Level

5.12 x 3.34

Hardwood Floor, Overlooks Backyard, Large Closet

Bedroom 2

Upper Level

4.04 x 3.35

Hardwood Floor, Overlooks Backyard, Large Closet

Bedroom 3

Upper Level

3.04 x 2.72

Hardwood Floor, Window

Recreation

Lower Level

5.46 x 3.87

Broadloom, 2 Pc Bath, Pot Lights

Den

Lower Level

3.2 x 1.9

Broadloom, Window, Closet

Laundry

Lower Level

4.39 x 2.71

Tile Floor, Window

Property Listed by: CENTURY 21 MILLENNIUM INC.
Virtual Tour: https://unbranded.youriguide.com/72_glebe_crescent_brampton_on/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 72 Glebe Crescent, Brampton, ON worth in today’s Northgate, Brampton market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Northgate, Brampton. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 72 Glebe Crescent, Brampton, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 72 Glebe Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Northgate
  • Zip/Postal Code: L6S 1G1
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard, Hospital, Library, Park, Place Of Worship, School
Map preview placeholder for 72 Glebe Crescent, Brampton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 72 Glebe Crescent, Brampton, ON L6S 1G1, Brampton

Located at 72 Glebe Crescent, Brampton, ON in Brampton (Northgate neighbourhood), near N of Queen, E of Bramalea. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Backsplit 3"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 8 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,841 for 2026. Immaculately presented and nicely maintained & updated, this 1147 square foot (MPAC) home offers a functional 3-level back split style creating space for the whole family. A 2-car garage with entry to the home is rare in this neighbourhood, and parking in the double-wide driveway for 6 more cars is ideal (8 cars total parking!). Bonus = no sidewalk to shovel in the winter. The basement was refinished in 2021 with pot lights, and offers a huge crawl space for storage - perfect for seasonal decor, etc. The backyard is a gorgeous retreat for entertaining with an in-ground pool, grassy play area and covered patio for the occasional rain shower. Wired with fibre optic to the home for fast Internet (WiFi) & phone. This home is walking distance to schoo.

FAQs for 72 Glebe Crescent, Brampton, ON , Northgate , Brampton

What are the listing details for 72 Glebe Crescent, Brampton, ON?
72 Glebe Crescent, Brampton, ON is a Detached for sale in Brampton, in the Northgate neighbourhood, Peel. The current list price is $980,000. MLS number: W13663770.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
72 Glebe Crescent, Brampton, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Backsplit 3"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 50.00 x 120.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 8 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
72 Glebe Crescent, Brampton, ON is located in the Northgate neighbourhood of Brampton. The listed cross street is N of Queen, E of Bramalea.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,841 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.