158 Fanshawe Drive, Brampton, ON

Brampton, Heart Lake West Hood
Kennedy Rd N/Somerset Dr
3+1 Br | 3 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$759,888 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 30.82 x 102.75 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished, Separate Entrance
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 5,289 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W14106880
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Your Search Ends Here! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded detached home, showcasing quality craftsmanship, premium finishes, and thoughtful updates throughout. This move-in-ready home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, a finished basement with a separate side entrance, and an additional bedroom and bathroom, providing exceptional space and versatility.

Step inside to a bright and functional main floor layout featuring separate living and dining rooms, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully updated kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, upgraded tile flooring, a centre island, and a walkout to a spacious backyard complete with an interlock patio and storage shed. An upgraded staircase with iron pickets leads to the second level, featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms and a beautifully renovated, spa-inspired 4-piece bathroom.

The finished basement, accessible through a separate side entrance, offers a spacious recreation room, an additional bedroom, a 3-piece bathroom, and a laundry area. With garage access through the home, carpet-free and tastefully upgraded throughout with modern finishes and attention to detail, this exceptional detached home is truly move-in ready and a must-see!

Appliances (2021). Basement renovated 2020 - Vinyl flooring in basement 2023 - Basement bathroom renovated 2023 - New laminate flooring installed on upper level 2025 - Upgraded hardwood staircase and Iron pickets 2025 - Kitchen cabinets 2026. All existing appliances and blinds and all electrical light fixtures.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 30.82 x 102.75 Feet
  • Region: Peel
  • Hood: Heart Lake West
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free, In-Law Capability
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 3.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished, Separate Entrance
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

5.58 x 3.3

Laminate, Open Concept, Window

Dining Room

Main Level

3.63 x 2.71

Laminate, Open Concept, Overlooks Backyard

Kitchen

Main Level

3.07 x 3.55

Stainless Steel Appl, Updated, Centre Island

Breakfast

Main Level

3.07 x 3.55

Combined w/Kitchen, Ceramic Floor, W/O To Patio

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

3.14 x 4.9

Laminate, Window, Large Closet

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3 x 3.45

Laminate, Window, Closet

Second Level

2.94 x 3.2

Laminate, Window, Closet

Bedroom 4

Basement Level

3 x 3.4

Vinyl Floor, Window, Pot Lights

Recreation

Basement Level

6.1 x 4.3

Vinyl Floor, 3 Pc Bath, Pot Lights

Laundry

Basement Level

2.1 x 1.8

Vinyl Floor, Ceramic Floor, Pot Lights

Property Listed by: RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.
Virtual Tour: https://virtualtours.jarts360view.com/cp/158-fanshawe-drive-brampton/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 158 Fanshawe Drive, Brampton, ON worth in today’s Heart Lake West, Brampton market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Heart Lake West, Brampton. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 158 Fanshawe Drive
  • Neighborhood: Heart Lake West
  • Zip/Postal Code: L6Z 1B1
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 158 Fanshawe Drive, Brampton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 158 Fanshawe Drive, Brampton, ON L6Z 1B1, Brampton

Located at 158 Fanshawe Drive, Brampton, ON in Brampton (Heart Lake West neighbourhood), near Kennedy Rd N/Somerset Dr. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished, Separate Entrance • 3 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,289 for 2026. Your Search Ends Here! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded detached home, showcasing quality craftsmanship, premium finishes, and thoughtful updates throughout. This move-in-ready home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, a finished basement with a separate side entrance, and an additional bedroom and bathroom, providing exceptional space and versatility. Step inside to a bright and functional main floor layout featuring separate living and dining rooms, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully updated kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, upgraded tile flooring, a centre island, and a walkout to a spacious backyard complete with an interlock patio and storage shed. An upgraded staircase w.

FAQs for 158 Fanshawe Drive, Brampton, ON , Heart Lake West , Brampton

What are the listing details for 158 Fanshawe Drive, Brampton, ON?
158 Fanshawe Drive, Brampton, ON is a Detached for sale in Brampton, in the Heart Lake West neighbourhood, Peel. The current list price is $759,888. MLS number: W14106880.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
158 Fanshawe Drive, Brampton, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 30.82 x 102.75 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished, Separate Entrance. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
158 Fanshawe Drive, Brampton, ON is located in the Heart Lake West neighbourhood of Brampton. The listed cross street is Kennedy Rd N/Somerset Dr.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,289 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.