65 Cheviot Crescent, Brampton, ON

Brampton, Heart Lake East Hood
North of Bovaird Dr E, Via Kennedy Rd N to Cochrane Ave. to Richvale Dr. S to Cheviot Cr.
3 Br | 3 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$774,999 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 37.74 x 110.41 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 5,427 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13515674
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

**Newer Windows, Doors, Roof Shingles, Furnace, A/C & Hot Water Tank!** This well-kept detached home sits on a quiet, mature crescent in the desirable Heart Lake East community, offering space, privacy, and excellent curb appeal. With approximately 1,600 sq. ft.

above grade, the bright and practical layout features a combined living and dining area, a separate family room with a wood-burning fireplace, and an open-concept kitchen with a walkout to a large deck-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and a private 3-piece ensuite, complemented by two additional generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom.

Hardwood flooring throughout the living and dining area adds warmth and character, while the major mechanical updates have already been completed, providing added peace of mind for the next owner. The attractive stone walkway from the driveway to the front entrance enhances the home's curb appeal. The unfinished basement offers endless possibilities to create additional living space tailored to your needs.

The wood-burning fireplace has not been used by the current owners for some time and is included in its present condition. Complete with a double-car garage and parking for two additional vehicles in the driveway, this home is ideally located close to Highway 410, Trinity Commons Mall, Schools, Public Transit, Shopping, Restaurants, Golf courses, and Everyday Amenities.

Heart Lake Conservation Area is just minutes away, offering beautiful trails and outdoor recreation-a fantastic opportunity to own a well-maintained home in one of Brampton's most sought-after neighbourhoods.

Stove, Fridge, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Elfs, Curtains

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 37.74 x 110.41 Feet
  • Region: Peel
  • Hood: Heart Lake East
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None, Rough-In Bath, Water Heater
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 4.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

6.7056 x 3.6576

Breakfast Bar, Combined w/Family, Large Window

Family Room

Main Level

6.7056 x 3.6576

Combined w/Kitchen, W/O To Patio, Fireplace

Dining Room

Main Level

5.4559 x 6.096

Large Window, Combined w/Dining, Parquet

Living Room

Main Level

5.4559 x 3.048

Large Window

Powder Room

Main Level

1 x 1

2 Pc Bath, Tile Floor

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.1511 x 3.6576

Walk-In Closet(s), Bay Window, 3 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.9319 x 2.7443

Broadloom, Large Window, Closet

Bedroom 3

Second Level

2.7432 x 3.0175

Broadloom, Large Window, Closet

Second Level

1 x 1

3 Pc Bath, Tile Floor

Bathroom

Second Level

1 x 1

3 Pc Bath, Tile Floor

Property Listed by: RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 65 Cheviot Crescent, Brampton, ON worth in today’s Heart Lake East, Brampton market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Heart Lake East, Brampton. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 65 Cheviot Crescent, Brampton, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 65 Cheviot Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Heart Lake East
  • Zip/Postal Code: L6Z 4G9
  • Nearby Amenities: Arts Centre, Hospital, Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit
Map preview placeholder for 65 Cheviot Crescent, Brampton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 65 Cheviot Crescent, Brampton, ON L6Z 4G9, Brampton

Located at 65 Cheviot Crescent, Brampton, ON in Brampton (Heart Lake East neighbourhood), near North of Bovaird Dr E, Via Kennedy Rd N to Cochrane Ave. to Richvale Dr. S to Cheviot Cr.. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished • 4 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,427 for 2025. **Newer Windows, Doors, Roof Shingles, Furnace, A/C & Hot Water Tank!** This well-kept detached home sits on a quiet, mature crescent in the desirable Heart Lake East community, offering space, privacy, and excellent curb appeal. With approximately 1,600 sq. ft. above grade, the bright and practical layout features a combined living and dining area, a separate family room with a wood-burning fireplace, and an open-concept kitchen with a walkout to a large deck-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and a private 3-piece ensuite, complemented by two additional generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom.

FAQs for 65 Cheviot Crescent, Brampton, ON , Heart Lake East , Brampton

What are the listing details for 65 Cheviot Crescent, Brampton, ON?
65 Cheviot Crescent, Brampton, ON is a Detached for sale in Brampton, in the Heart Lake East neighbourhood, Peel. The current list price is $774,999. MLS number: W13515674.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
65 Cheviot Crescent, Brampton, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 37.74 x 110.41 Feet. The basement is listed as: Unfinished. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
65 Cheviot Crescent, Brampton, ON is located in the Heart Lake East neighbourhood of Brampton. The listed cross street is North of Bovaird Dr E, Via Kennedy Rd N to Cochrane Ave. to Richvale Dr. S to Cheviot Cr..
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,427 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.