102 Rawling Crescent, Brampton, ON

Brampton, Heart Lake East Hood
Hwy 410/Sandalwood Pkwy
3 Br | 2 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$769,995 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 30.00 x 100.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 5,403 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13806334
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Rarely offered detached 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home backing directly onto the stunning Heart Lake Conservation Area. Enjoy peaceful ravine views, no rear neighbours, and private access to scenic walking and cycling trails, fishing, and year-round outdoor recreation-right from your backyard. The bright, sun-filled main floor features a charming bay window, while the updated kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite counter and a functional layout.

The upstairs bathroom features a luxurious steam shower, providing a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. A cozy gas fireplace in the family room creates a warm and inviting space for gatherings. The partially finished basement offers versatile additional space that can be used as a recreation room, home office, gym, or potentially for future income-generating purposes.

Major updates include a new furnace (2025) and central A/C (2023), offering added comfort and peace of mind. Ideally located close to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, public transit, and major highways, this home offers an exceptional blend of nature, comfort, and convenience. A rareopportunity to own a home where your backyard feels like an extension of the conservation area.

All existing stainless steel appliances, california shutters, sprinkler system (as is) and CVAC. Natural Gas Line in Backyard for BBQ hook up.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 30.00 x 100.00 Feet
  • Region: Peel
  • Hood: Heart Lake East
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 3.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
Property Listed by: SMARTWAY REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://track.pstmrk.it/3s/real-one-media.aryeo.com%2Flistings%2F01a0ba20-8300-724c-a413-0416eda994cf%2Fdownload-center/cUpU/fCrIAQ/AQ/8132abe0-2f54-420f-b641-cfd96cdbdc14/1/0CyeetoktN

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 102 Rawling Crescent, Brampton, ON worth in today’s Heart Lake East, Brampton market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Heart Lake East, Brampton. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 102 Rawling Crescent, Brampton, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 102 Rawling Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Heart Lake East
  • Zip/Postal Code: L6Z 1N8
  • Nearby Amenities: Greenbelt/Conservation, Lake/Pond, Library, Ravine, Rec./Commun.Centre, School
Map preview placeholder for 102 Rawling Crescent, Brampton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 102 Rawling Crescent, Brampton, ON L6Z 1N8, Brampton

Located at 102 Rawling Crescent, Brampton, ON in Brampton (Heart Lake East neighbourhood), near Hwy 410/Sandalwood Pkwy. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Partially Finished • 3 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,403 for 2025. Rarely offered detached 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home backing directly onto the stunning Heart Lake Conservation Area. Enjoy peaceful ravine views, no rear neighbours, and private access to scenic walking and cycling trails, fishing, and year-round outdoor recreation-right from your backyard. The bright, sun-filled main floor features a charming bay window, while the updated kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite counter and a functional layout. The upstairs bathroom features a luxurious steam shower, providing a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. A cozy gas fireplace in the family room creates a warm and inviting space for gatherings. The partially finished basement offers versatile additional space that can be.

FAQs for 102 Rawling Crescent, Brampton, ON , Heart Lake East , Brampton

What are the listing details for 102 Rawling Crescent, Brampton, ON?
102 Rawling Crescent, Brampton, ON is a Detached for sale in Brampton, in the Heart Lake East neighbourhood, Peel. The current list price is $769,995. MLS number: W13806334.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
102 Rawling Crescent, Brampton, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 30.00 x 100.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Partially Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
102 Rawling Crescent, Brampton, ON is located in the Heart Lake East neighbourhood of Brampton. The listed cross street is Hwy 410/Sandalwood Pkwy.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,403 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.