506-260 Malta Avenue, Brampton, ON

Brampton , Fletcher's Creek South Hood
Hurontario St & Steeles Ave W
1 Br | 1 Bath | 500-599 Sqft
$449,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Apartment — Apartment
  • SqFt: | 500-599 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $399/mo
  • Fee Includes: Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included
  • Exposure: South West
  • Balcony: Open
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 3,278 / 2025
  • MLS #: W13231806
  • Heat Source: Electric , Fan Coil

Property Description

Discover this beautifully designed, never-occupied 1-bedroom condo offering a fresh, modern living experience in one of Brampton's most connected and rapidly growing communities. Thoughtfully finished throughout, this bright and inviting suite combines style, comfort, and everyday convenience, making it an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, students, professionals, or those looking to downsize. The open-concept layout features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, wide-plank flooring, and convenient in-suite laundry.

Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the space with natural light, while custom blinds and a private balcony create a comfortable extension of the living area for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy access to an exceptional collection of lifestyle amenities, including a rooftop terrace with BBQs, dining and lounge areas, a fully equipped fitness centre, yoga studio, meeting spaces, party room, children's play area, pet wash station, visitor parking, and 24-hour security.

Ideally located close to Sheridan College, Shoppers World, transit options including the Gateway Terminal and future Hurontario LRT, as well as major highways, parks, shopping, and golf courses, this modern condo offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and long-term value in a thriving Brampton neighbourhood!

Fridge, stove, over-the-range microwave, dishwasher, washer and dryer, existing blinds and all elf's.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Apartment
  • Style: Apartment
  • Region: Peel
  • Hood: Fletcher's Creek South
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 1184
  • Association: PSCP
  • Management: Melbourne Property Management
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Concrete
  • Heat: Electric , Fan Coil
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 0.00
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 500-599 Sqft
  • Bed: 1
  • Bath: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Interior Features: Separate Hydro Meter, Water Meter
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

6.94 x 2.77

Laminate, Stainless Steel Appl

Living Room

Main Level

6.94 x 2.77

Laminate, W/O To Balcony, Window Floor to Ceiling

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

2.46 x 3.14

Laminate, Closet, Window Floor to Ceiling

Property Listed by: RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 506-260 Malta Avenue, Brampton, ON worth in today’s Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 1-bedroom Condo Apartment with 500-599 sq. ft. in Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $399/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 506-260 Malta Avenue, Brampton, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 506-260 Malta Avenue
  • Neighborhood: Fletcher's Creek South
  • Zip/Postal Code: L6Y 6L7
Map preview placeholder for 506-260 Malta Avenue, Brampton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 506-260 Malta Avenue, Brampton

Located at 506-260 Malta Avenue, Brampton, ON in Fletcher's Creek South (Brampton), near Hurontario St & Steeles Ave W, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Apartment, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and approximately 500-599 sq.ft. of interior space. South west exposure for consistent daylight, with an open balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 0 underground parking spots, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: No. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $399/mo and coverage for Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included. The building is TSCC #1184 and Melbourne Property Management managing the property. It is currently listed at $449,000. MLS® W13231806.

Condo FAQs for 506-260 Malta Avenue, Brampton, ON , Fletcher's Creek South , Brampton

What are the listing details for 506-260 Malta Avenue, Brampton, ON?
506-260 Malta Avenue, Brampton, ON is a Condo Apartment for sale in Brampton, in the Fletcher's Creek South neighbourhood, Peel. The current list price is $449,000. MLS number: W13231806.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
506-260 Malta Avenue, Brampton, ON is listed as a Condo Apartment with a ["Apartment"] style, featuring 1 bedroom(s) and 1 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 500-599 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $399/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Building Insurance Included","Common Elements Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 0 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: Open. Exposure is listed as: South West.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 1184. Property management company: Melbourne Property Management.
Where is this condo located?
506-260 Malta Avenue, Brampton, ON is located in the Fletcher's Creek South neighbourhood of Brampton. The listed cross street is Hurontario St & Steeles Ave W. Annual taxes are listed as $3,278 / 2025. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.