38823 Vienna Street, Bluewater, ON

Bluewater, Stanley Hood
Mill Road
3+1 Br | 2 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$524,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 82.50 x 132.00 Feet
  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 3,621 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13822216
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Nestled in the charming village of Varna, this cozy brick bungalow offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just a short drive from the beautiful beaches of Lake Huron. Situated on a quiet street with many new residences the home features an excellent layout with four bedrooms-three on the main level and one on the lower level-and a convenient three-piece bathroom on each floor. Well maintained with plenty of upgrades including a newer roof (2024).

The home also features central air, and a forced air gas furnace. The main floor features a bright, cozy living room as well you will find a convenient kitchen and dining area that overlooks the backyard, while the lower level offers a good-sized rec room and plenty of storage in the utility space.

Outside, enjoy the large, private yard from the back patio or have your morning coffee on the front porch. Don't delay, come see this charming bungalow today!

fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer, dryer

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 82.50 x 132.00 Feet
  • Region: Huron
  • Hood: Stanley
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Water Heater Owned
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 5.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
Rooms Details

Dining Room

Main Level

2.41 x 3.78

Kitchen

Main Level

2.69 x 3.68

Living Room

Main Level

4.42 x 3.06

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.39 x 3.68

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.28 x 3.2

Bedroom 3

Main Level

2.62 x 3.2

Bathroom

Main Level

1.5 x 3.68

3 Pc Bath

Foyer

Main Level

2.31 x 3.06

Bedroom 4

Basement Level

2.99 x 3.44

Recreation

Basement Level

6.69 x 4.13

Bathroom

Basement Level

1.9 x 2.47

3 Pc Bath

Utility Room

Basement Level

6.73 x 6.44

Combined w/Laundry

Property Listed by: RE/MAX Reliable Realty Inc
Virtual Tour: https://lloydproductions.aryeo.com/sites/rkplxozd/unbranded

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 38823 Vienna Street, Bluewater, ON worth in today’s Stanley, Bluewater market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Stanley, Bluewater. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 38823 Vienna Street, Bluewater, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 38823 Vienna Street
  • Neighborhood: Stanley
  • Zip/Postal Code: N0M 2R0
  • Nearby Amenities: School Bus Route
Map preview placeholder for 38823 Vienna Street, Bluewater, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 38823 Vienna Street, Bluewater, ON N0M 2R0, Bluewater

Located at 38823 Vienna Street, Bluewater, ON in Bluewater (Stanley neighbourhood), near Mill Road. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Partially Finished • 5 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $3,621 for 2026. Nestled in the charming village of Varna, this cozy brick bungalow offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just a short drive from the beautiful beaches of Lake Huron. Situated on a quiet street with many new residences the home features an excellent layout with four bedrooms-three on the main level and one on the lower level-and a convenient three-piece bathroom on each floor. Well maintained with plenty of upgrades including a newer roof (2024). The home also features central air, and a forced air gas furnace. The main floor features a bright, cozy living room as well you will find a convenient kitchen and dining area that overlooks the backyard, while the lower level offers a good-sized rec room and plenty of storage in the utility spac.

FAQs for 38823 Vienna Street, Bluewater, ON , Stanley , Bluewater

What are the listing details for 38823 Vienna Street, Bluewater, ON?
38823 Vienna Street, Bluewater, ON is a Detached for sale in Bluewater, in the Stanley neighbourhood, Huron. The current list price is $524,900. MLS number: X13822216.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
38823 Vienna Street, Bluewater, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 82.50 x 132.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Partially Finished. Garage type: None. Total parking: 5 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
38823 Vienna Street, Bluewater, ON is located in the Stanley neighbourhood of Bluewater. The listed cross street is Mill Road.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,621 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.