196 Yeomans Street, Belleville, ON

Belleville, Belleville Ward Hood
Moira St W & Yeomans St
3+1 Br | 2 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$450,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 56.63 x 102.29 Feet
  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 3,516 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X14006224
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

OPPORTUNITY AWAITS! Bring your vision and unlock the potential in this solid 3+1 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick bungalow. Offering plenty of space and flexibility, this home features a carport, detached single-car garage with attached storage building, and a finished lower level with a separate entrance.

The main level offers a large kitchen, spacious living room, dining room, three bedrooms and a 4-piece bathroom. The lower level adds even more living space with a generous recreation room, additional bedroom, 3-piece bathroom and laundry, providing excellent potential for an in-law suite, extended family living or additional living space. Ideally located close to shopping, restaurants, everyday amenities and Highway 401, this is a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to renovate, personalize and create value.

Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor or renovator, bring your ideas and make this home your own!

Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Window Coverings

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 56.63 x 102.29 Feet
  • Region: Hastings
  • Hood: Belleville Ward
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Lot Size Irregular-See Realtor Remarks
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Water Heater
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Other
  • Total Parking: 8.00
  • Driveway: Covered, Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Ground Level

3.5 x 3.14

Dining Room

Ground Level

3.51 x 2.26

Living Room

Ground Level

4.16 x 3.51

Primary Bedroom

Ground Level

4.29 x 2.91

Bedroom 2

Ground Level

3.16 x 2.77

Bedroom 3

Ground Level

3.52 x 3.16

Bathroom

Ground Level

2.34 x 1.85

4 Pc Bath

Family Room

Basement Level

7.98 x 3.64

Gas Fireplace

Other

Basement Level

4.31 x 1.51

Dry Bar

Bedroom 4

Basement Level

2.94 x 2.62

Bathroom

Basement Level

2.3 x 1.33

3 Pc Bath

Laundry

Basement Level

2.61 x 1.69

Level

Property Listed by: Exit Realty Group
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 196 Yeomans Street, Belleville, ON worth in today’s Belleville Ward, Belleville market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Belleville Ward, Belleville. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 196 Yeomans Street
  • Neighborhood: Belleville Ward
  • Zip/Postal Code: K8P 3Y4
  • Nearby Amenities: Hospital, Public Transit, School, School Bus Route, Rec./Commun.Centre, Place Of Worship
Map preview placeholder for 196 Yeomans Street, Belleville, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 196 Yeomans Street, Belleville, ON K8P 3Y4, Belleville

Located at 196 Yeomans Street, Belleville, ON in Belleville (Belleville Ward neighbourhood), near Moira St W & Yeomans St. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Partially Finished • 8 parking spots • Garage: Other • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $3,516 for 2025. OPPORTUNITY AWAITS! Bring your vision and unlock the potential in this solid 3+1 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick bungalow. Offering plenty of space and flexibility, this home features a carport, detached single-car garage with attached storage building, and a finished lower level with a separate entrance. The main level offers a large kitchen, spacious living room, dining room, three bedrooms and a 4-piece bathroom. The lower level adds even more living space with a generous recreation room, additional bedroom, 3-piece bathroom and laundry, providing excellent potential for an in-law suite, extended family living or additional living space. Ideally located close to shopping, restaurants, everyday amenities and Highway 401, this is a f.

FAQs for 196 Yeomans Street, Belleville, ON , Belleville Ward , Belleville

What are the listing details for 196 Yeomans Street, Belleville, ON?
196 Yeomans Street, Belleville, ON is a Detached for sale in Belleville, in the Belleville Ward neighbourhood, Hastings. The current list price is $450,000. MLS number: X14006224.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
196 Yeomans Street, Belleville, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 56.63 x 102.29 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Partially Finished. Garage type: Other. Total parking: 8 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
196 Yeomans Street, Belleville, ON is located in the Belleville Ward neighbourhood of Belleville. The listed cross street is Moira St W & Yeomans St.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,516 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.