8784 15 Highway, Beckwith, ON

Beckwith, 910 - Beckwith Twp Hood
Hwy 15,/ Beckwith 6th Line
3 Br | 2 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$899,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 976.00 x 0.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 3,055 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13693782
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Propane , Forced Air

Property Description

Amazing opportunity with this beautiful 48+ Acre property. Located 10 mins south of Carleton Place, and 15 mins north of Smith Falls, whether you are looking for a home based business, recreational property, or just a large property to enjoy a wide array of wildlife, this one is for you. Great exposure for a home business right on Highway 15.

Detached workshop/office(24'x15' & 200amp separately metered) that is heated/cooled, and insulated should fit the bill for many needs. The land consists of a good mix of cleared space, mixed trees/bush(maples, birch & more), some wet areas for springtime fun on the quads, approx.

an acre of flat gravel space for multi use, just shy of 2km of cleared trails for ATV'ing(can easily clear more), a creek that runs right by the home and back through the trails, hunting stands throughout, and even a shooting range(100m x 10m) on site with large berm for safety. The home itself features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

Great covered front porch, back deck with hot tub, fire pit and huge screened in gazebo makes for endless summer memories. Inside the main level you have a spacious entry, main floor laundry, powder room, good sized living/dining area, bright family room, and a huge country kitchen with loads of storage and counter space as well as newer fridge(2025) and induction stove(2025). The upper level has a large full bath, and 3 spacious bedrooms.

Plenty of future potential with the ability to built a secondary dwelling on the property, ability to sever for sub-development, or commercial use with an entrance off of 6th line road. Whatever the dream may be, it starts here. Schedule B to accompany all offers.

Refrigerator(2025), Induction Stove(2025), Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Gazebo, Culligan Water softner, Culligan Iron Remover

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 976.00 x 0.00 Feet
  • Region: Lanark
  • Hood: 910 - Beckwith Twp
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Propane , Forced Air
  • A/C: Window Unit(s)
  • Interior Features: Water Treatment
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 30.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Crawl Space
Property Listed by: RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP
Virtual Tour: https://youtube.com/shorts/YqWh_MeHhNw?feature=share

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 8784 15 Highway, Beckwith, ON worth in today’s 910 - Beckwith Twp, Beckwith market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in 910 - Beckwith Twp, Beckwith. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 8784 15 Highway, Beckwith, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 8784 15 Highway
  • Neighborhood: 910 - Beckwith Twp
  • Zip/Postal Code: K7C 4M1
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 8784 15 Highway, Beckwith, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 8784 15 Highway, Beckwith, ON K7C 4M1, Beckwith

Located at 8784 15 Highway, Beckwith, ON in Beckwith (910 - Beckwith Twp neighbourhood), near Hwy 15,/ Beckwith 6th Line. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Crawl Space • 30 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Propane Forced Air • Cooling: Window Unit(s). Property taxes are approximately $3,055 for 2026. Amazing opportunity with this beautiful 48+ Acre property. Located 10 mins south of Carleton Place, and 15 mins north of Smith Falls, whether you are looking for a home based business, recreational property, or just a large property to enjoy a wide array of wildlife, this one is for you. Great exposure for a home business right on Highway 15. Detached workshop/office(24'x15' & 200amp separately metered) that is heated/cooled, and insulated should fit the bill for many needs. The land consists of a good mix of cleared space, mixed trees/bush(maples, birch & more), some wet areas for springtime fun on the quads, approx. an acre of flat gravel space for multi use, just shy of 2km of cleared trails for ATV'ing(can easily clear more), a cr.

FAQs for 8784 15 Highway, Beckwith, ON , 910 - Beckwith Twp , Beckwith

What are the listing details for 8784 15 Highway, Beckwith, ON?
8784 15 Highway, Beckwith, ON is a Detached for sale in Beckwith, in the 910 - Beckwith Twp neighbourhood, Lanark. The current list price is $899,900. MLS number: X13693782.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
8784 15 Highway, Beckwith, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 976.00 x 0.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Crawl Space. Garage type: None. Total parking: 30 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Propane, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Window Unit(s). Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
8784 15 Highway, Beckwith, ON is located in the 910 - Beckwith Twp neighbourhood of Beckwith. The listed cross street is Hwy 15,/ Beckwith 6th Line.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,055 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.