51 Mcconkey Place, Barrie, ON

Barrie, Allandale Heights Hood
FAIRVIEW TO LITTLE TO MCCONKEY
3+2 Br | 4 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$720,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 45.00 x 104.00 Feet
  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Taxes: 4,673 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13817388
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome To 51 Mcconkey Place, Beautifully Refreshed, Bright and Spacious Home! Fantastic Opportunity For Families, Investors, or Multi-Generational Living! Key Features : ** LEGAL 2-BEDROOM WALK-OUT BASEMENT APARTMENT Recently Renovated W/New Kitchen Cabinets, Freshly Painted , Offering Excellent Flexibility for Extended Family Or Additional Rental Income **New Flooring Throught **Smooth Ceilings & Pot-Lights ** Refreshed Kitchen with New Backsplash & Faucet ** Upgraded Bathrooms with New Vanities, Mirrors & Flooring ** New Staircase.

Bright Living Spaces, Neutral Finishes , Backyard Deck and Generous Outdoor Space, Plenty of Parking! Located on Residential Court Close to Parks, Trails, Schools and Everyday Amenities, Approximately 5-10 Min Away To Grocery Stores, Shopping Plazas, Restaurants, A Short Drive To Allandale Waterfront GO Station & HWY 400. Simply Move-in and Enjoy!

2xFridges, 2xStoves, Washer & Dryer, All Electrical Light Fixtures, Window Coverings, Mirrors

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 45.00 x 104.00 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Allandale Heights
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +2
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1 +1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

6.55 x 3.65

Combined w/Dining, Laminate, Overlooks Frontyard

Dining Room

Main Level

6.55 x 3.65

Combined w/Living, Laminate

Family Room

Main Level

3.96 x 3.2

Overlooks Backyard, W/O To Deck, Laminate

Kitchen

Main Level

3.65 x 2.94

Overlooks Backyard, Bay Window, Eat-in Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.03 x 3.81

2 Pc Ensuite, W/W Closet, Laminate

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.81 x 2.75

Double Closet, Laminate

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.7 x 3

Large Closet, Window, Laminate

Living Room

Lower Level

4.45 x 3.2

Combined w/Kitchen, W/O To Yard

Bedroom 4

Lower Level

4.79 x 3.49

Window

Bedroom 5

Lower Level

3.48 x 2.39

Window

Laundry

Lower Level

3.2 x 2.94

Property Listed by: VILENSKY REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 51 Mcconkey Place, Barrie, ON worth in today’s Allandale Heights, Barrie market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Allandale Heights, Barrie. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 51 Mcconkey Place, Barrie, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 51 Mcconkey Place
  • Neighborhood: Allandale Heights
  • Zip/Postal Code: L4N 6H4
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 51 Mcconkey Place, Barrie, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 51 Mcconkey Place, Barrie, ON L4N 6H4, Barrie

Located at 51 Mcconkey Place, Barrie, ON in Barrie (Allandale Heights neighbourhood), near FAIRVIEW TO LITTLE TO MCCONKEY. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,673 for 2026. Welcome To 51 Mcconkey Place, Beautifully Refreshed, Bright and Spacious Home! Fantastic Opportunity For Families, Investors, or Multi-Generational Living! Key Features : ** LEGAL 2-BEDROOM WALK-OUT BASEMENT APARTMENT Recently Renovated W/New Kitchen Cabinets, Freshly Painted , Offering Excellent Flexibility for Extended Family Or Additional Rental Income **New Flooring Throught **Smooth Ceilings & Pot-Lights ** Refreshed Kitchen with New Backsplash & Faucet ** Upgraded Bathrooms with New Vanities, Mirrors & Flooring ** New Staircase. Bright Living Spaces, Neutral Finishes , Backyard Deck and Generous Outdoor Space, Plenty of Parking! Located on Residential Court Close to Parks, Trails, Schools and Everyday.

FAQs for 51 Mcconkey Place, Barrie, ON , Allandale Heights , Barrie

What are the listing details for 51 Mcconkey Place, Barrie, ON?
51 Mcconkey Place, Barrie, ON is a Detached for sale in Barrie, in the Allandale Heights neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $720,000. MLS number: S13817388.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
51 Mcconkey Place, Barrie, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3+2 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 45.00 x 104.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Aluminum Siding, Brick.
Where is this property located?
51 Mcconkey Place, Barrie, ON is located in the Allandale Heights neighbourhood of Barrie. The listed cross street is FAIRVIEW TO LITTLE TO MCCONKEY.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,673 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.