19 Centre Street, Barrie, ON

Barrie, Allandale Hood
Centre St & Caroline St
5 Br | 4 Bath | 2500-3000 Sqft
$1,300,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 103.87 x 105.14 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished, Partial Basement
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 7,962 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13737850
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Exceptional Allandale Investment Opportunity - Multi-Unit Property with Strong Income Potential. Welcome to 19 Centre Street, a unique and versatile income-producing property in the heart of Barrie's sought-after Allandale neighbourhood. Ideally positioned between Highway 400 and Barrie's beautiful waterfront, this property offers an incredible combination of residential income, commercial-style storage/workspace, and future flexibility.

The property features multiple self-contained residential units, including a comfortable 3-bedroom main residence, plus two spacious 1-bedroom apartments. Each unit offers its own entrance, kitchen and laundry, providing privacy for tenants and an attractive setup for investors. Adding even more value is the impressive 2-bay warehouse/garage, complete with high ceilings, a 2-piece bathroom and dedicated office space.

Whether used for storage, a home-based business, workshop or additional income potential, this expansive space provides flexibility rarely found in an in-town residential property. Outside, there is ample parking for residents, guests, vehicles and additional equipment. The property's location puts you close to the waterfront, downtown Barrie, shopping, restaurants, schools, transit and major commuter routes.

Whether you're an investor looking to expand your portfolio, an owner-occupier wanting rental income to offset expenses, or someone seeking a property with multiple possibilities, 19 Centre Street presents an exceptional opportunity in a prime Barrie location. Live in one unit, generate income from the others, and make the most of the additional warehouse space - the possibilities are truly impressive.

Fridge (x3), stove (x3), washer (x3), dryer (x3), HW tanks

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 103.87 x 105.14 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Allandale
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Lot Irreg: Irregular
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: In-Law Capability, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 12.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Bed: 5
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 3
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished, Partial Basement
Rooms Details

Recreation

Basement Level

5.02 x 3.81

Bedroom

Main Level

2.29 x 3.69

Living Room

Main Level

4.26 x 3.23

Bathroom

Main Level

1.98 x 3.23

4 Pc Bath

Kitchen

Main Level

4 x 3.72

Eat-in Kitchen

Laundry

Main Level

2.71 x 2.9

Bedroom 2

Main Level

2.76 x 2.9

Bedroom 3

Main Level

2.14 x 3.71

Utility Room

Ground Level

2.08 x 2.38

Bathroom

Ground Level

2.08 x 1.4

2 Pc Bath

Kitchen

Second Level

2.75 x 6.26

Living Room

Second Level

3.61 x 6.32

Combined w/Dining

Bedroom

Second Level

3.16 x 3

Bathroom

Second Level

1.45 x 1.4

4 Pc Bath

Laundry

Second Level

1.59 x 2.39

Kitchen

Second Level

6.67 x 3.34

Living Room

Second Level

6.67 x 3.34

Combined w/Dining

Bedroom

Second Level

3.37 x 3.95

Bathroom

Second Level

2.6 x 1.76

4 Pc Bath

Laundry

Second Level

2.6 x 1.5

Property Listed by: KELLER WILLIAMS EXPERIENCE REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 19 Centre Street, Barrie, ON worth in today’s Allandale, Barrie market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 5-bedroom Detached with 2500-3000 sq. ft. in Allandale, Barrie. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 19 Centre Street, Barrie, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 19 Centre Street
  • Neighborhood: Allandale
  • Zip/Postal Code: L4N 3L3
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 19 Centre Street, Barrie, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 19 Centre Street, Barrie, ON L4N 3L3, Barrie

Located at 19 Centre Street, Barrie, ON in Barrie (Allandale neighbourhood), near Centre St & Caroline St. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 20 total rooms and 2500-3000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished, Partial Basement • 12 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $7,962 for 2025. Exceptional Allandale Investment Opportunity - Multi-Unit Property with Strong Income Potential. Welcome to 19 Centre Street, a unique and versatile income-producing property in the heart of Barrie's sought-after Allandale neighbourhood. Ideally positioned between Highway 400 and Barrie's beautiful waterfront, this property offers an incredible combination of residential income, commercial-style storage/workspace, and future flexibility. The property features multiple self-contained residential units, including a comfortable 3-bedroom main residence, plus two spacious 1-bedroom apartments. Each unit offers its own entrance, kitchen and laundry, providing privacy for tenants and an attractive setup for investors. Adding ev.

FAQs for 19 Centre Street, Barrie, ON , Allandale , Barrie

What are the listing details for 19 Centre Street, Barrie, ON?
19 Centre Street, Barrie, ON is a Detached for sale in Barrie, in the Allandale neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $1,300,000. MLS number: S13737850.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
19 Centre Street, Barrie, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 5 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2500-3000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 103.87 x 105.14 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished, Partial Basement. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 12 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
19 Centre Street, Barrie, ON is located in the Allandale neighbourhood of Barrie. The listed cross street is Centre St & Caroline St.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $7,962 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.