7 Bentley Crescent, Barrie, ON

Barrie, 400 West Hood
Brookwood Dr/Bentley Cres
3+1 Br | 3 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$799,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 39.37 x 82.02 Feet
  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 4,955 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13519368
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

MODERN 4-BEDROOM FAMILY HOME WITH A RESORT-STYLE BACKYARD COMPLETE WITH A HEATED INGROUND POOL, SAUNA, & LOW-MAINTENANCE PATIO LIVING! Tucked in a quiet, family-friendly pocket just minutes from schools and parks, this home offers a lifestyle where mornings start with peaceful neighbourhood strolls and evenings are spent unwinding in your private backyard retreat.

Positioned close to shopping, restaurants, trails, and Kempenfelt Bay, with effortless commuter access via Hwy 400 and the Allandale Waterfront GO Station, this location makes everyday living feel seamless and connected. Arrive home to a charming full-width front porch, then step inside to sun-filled living spaces where a bright front room with built-in shelving flows naturally into an open-concept design anchored by an updated kitchen with granite countertops and an easy connection to the dining and family rooms.

Sliding doors lead you outside to a fully fenced, low-maintenance backyard designed for entertaining and relaxation, complete with full patio stone, a gas BBQ hookup, a newer inground chlorine pool with an updated liner, safety cover, gas heater and pump, and an electric sauna. Three upper bedrooms offer comfort and space, including a primary retreat with a walk-in closet and an ensuite featuring dual vanities and a deep soaker tub.

The convenience of upper-level laundry with a newer washer and gas dryer keeps daily life running smoothly. The basement extends your living space with a versatile bedroom, a rec room with a cozy gas fireplace, and an included projector that transforms movie nights into an experience. Thoughtful updates throughout, including refreshed paint, newer upper-level flooring, and tastefully renovated bathrooms, add a cohesive, move-in-ready feel, with the added future potential of a central vacuum rough-in.

A #HomeToStay like this doesn't just check boxes - it delivers a lifestyle that's ready to be lived, enjoyed, and shared from the moment you walk through the door.

Fridge, Stove, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Gas Dryer, Bathroom Mirrors, Electric Light Fixtures, Window Coverings, Projector & Drop Down Screen, Dart Board With Surround, Bochky Electric Sauna, Pool Equipment, Outdoor TV (As-Is), TV in Garage (As-Is), Basement Couch (As Is).

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 39.37 x 82.02 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: 400 West
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Sump Pump, Water Softener
  • Pool: Inground
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 3.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

2.46 x 3.35

Dining Room

Main Level

2.32 x 3.35

Living Room

Main Level

3.37 x 6.49

Family Room

Main Level

4.2 x 3.35

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.8 x 4.33

5 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.68 x 3.55

Bedroom 3

Second Level

4.32 x 3.3

Laundry

Second Level

2.83 x 1.99

Recreation

Basement Level

8.85 x 6.13

Bedroom 4

Basement Level

3.36 x 3.06

Property Listed by: RE/MAX HALLMARK PEGGY HILL GROUP REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://unbranded.youriguide.com/7_bentley_crescent_barrie_on/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 7 Bentley Crescent, Barrie, ON worth in today’s 400 West, Barrie market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in 400 West, Barrie. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 7 Bentley Crescent, Barrie, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 7 Bentley Crescent
  • Neighborhood: 400 West
  • Zip/Postal Code: L4N 0Z1
  • Nearby Amenities: Other, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, School Bus Route
Map preview placeholder for 7 Bentley Crescent, Barrie, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 7 Bentley Crescent, Barrie, ON L4N 0Z1, Barrie

Located at 7 Bentley Crescent, Barrie, ON in Barrie (400 West neighbourhood), near Brookwood Dr/Bentley Cres. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 3 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,955 for 2025. MODERN 4-BEDROOM FAMILY HOME WITH A RESORT-STYLE BACKYARD COMPLETE WITH A HEATED INGROUND POOL, SAUNA, & LOW-MAINTENANCE PATIO LIVING! Tucked in a quiet, family-friendly pocket just minutes from schools and parks, this home offers a lifestyle where mornings start with peaceful neighbourhood strolls and evenings are spent unwinding in your private backyard retreat. Positioned close to shopping, restaurants, trails, and Kempenfelt Bay, with effortless commuter access via Hwy 400 and the Allandale Waterfront GO Station, this location makes everyday living feel seamless and connected. Arrive home to a charming full-width front porch, then step inside to sun-filled living spaces where a bright front room with built-in shelving flows naturally into an o.

FAQs for 7 Bentley Crescent, Barrie, ON , 400 West , Barrie

What are the listing details for 7 Bentley Crescent, Barrie, ON?
7 Bentley Crescent, Barrie, ON is a Detached for sale in Barrie, in the 400 West neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $799,000. MLS number: S13519368.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
7 Bentley Crescent, Barrie, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 39.37 x 82.02 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
7 Bentley Crescent, Barrie, ON is located in the 400 West neighbourhood of Barrie. The listed cross street is Brookwood Dr/Bentley Cres.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,955 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.